Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

AY20 Senior Design Projects

Projects from other years: AY06 | AY07 | AY08 | AY09 | AY10 | AY11 | AY12 | AY13 | AY14 | AY15 | AY16 | AY17 | AY18 | AY19 | AY20 | AY21 | AY22

Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Will Brandt, Marshall Bruner, John Crowell, Foley Stokes
Underclass Vote Thumbs Up Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana
Team Members: Kevin Alamo-Perez, Dominic Castillo, Joanna Dunne, Brooke Landoch, Bradley Rauch, Andrew Reese
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Conner Carter, Arsalan Shah, Ryan Wessel
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Carmen Menoni
Team Members: alek Aleshekh, Cole Glaser, Hayden Miltersen, Kevin Novak, Bryan Sullivan
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Colin Hice, Jason Kiehlbauch
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski, Dr. Jeff Callaway
Team Members: Ian Danas, Teddy Klovstad
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: David Rohrbaugh, Andy Worcester
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Olivera Notaros
Team Members: Brandon Crisp, Jeremy Rodriquez, Jameson Richard
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Edwin Chong
Team Members: David Farnsworth, Cole Worth, Jimmy Craveiro
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Olivera Notaros
Team Members: Sulimn Alturaif, Ashley Andringa, Patrick Donovan, Ian Johnson, Jake Kolb, Deagan Malloy
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jim Barnes
Team Members: Hunter Becvar, Kyle Cunningham, Joshua Ehr, Sean Williams
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Ryan Kim, Dr. Kimberly Cox-York
Team Members: Assad Al Alawi, Jae Young Kim
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jim Cale
Team Members: Dominic Molinari, Garrett Ross
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha, Dr. Neha Lodha
Team Members: Sam Escobar, Raul Ramirez
First Place E-dyas Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Mario Marconi, Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Ryan Brunson, Iliya Risch, Ryan Sullivan
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Colin Jiang, Jack Lueck, Sam Wolyn
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anthony Marchese
Team Members: Adam Boyd, Zach Fuelberth, Kevin Schroeder, Cole Taylor
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Peter Young, Dr. Jerry Duggan
Team Members: Javier Acosta, Hashim Akbar, Brian Chan, Zachary Hollingsworth, Tanner Jones
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Edwin Chong
Team Members: Iris He, Rui Tang
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Nathan Eads, Ross Mccaskey, Yipin Sun
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Ryan Kim
Team Members: Collin Peirce, Cole Riechert
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Rockey Luo
Team Members: Yahya Al Kindi, Mohammad Alajmi, Eric Ellis, Meghan McNulty
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Mateo Lovato, Corby Thompson, John (Jack) Wilson
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Ruben Acosta, Zack Sharn
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Lindsay Carver, Giuliana Seretti, Will Vikse
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Evan Arcand, Tanner Magee, Anfeng Peng
Second Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tom Chen
Team Members: Ryan Barnes, Katie Brown, Najy Faour, Youming Liu, Kailee Mitsuyasu, Aaron Murphy, Ryan Way, Kaitie Wood
Third Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Ali Pezeshki, Dr. Darren Cockrell
Team Members: Carl Cherne, Meg Hansen
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Nick Daly, Huanjia Liu