Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

AY12 Senior Design Projects

Projects from other years: AY06 | AY07 | AY08 | AY09 | AY10 | AY11 | AY12 | AY13 | AY14 | AY15 | AY16 | AY17 | AY18 | AY19 | AY20 | AY21 | AY22

Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. George Collins
Team Members: David Smith
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Gregorio Campuzano, Nathanial Olson, Alexander Vlahinos
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tom Chen
Team Members: Nicholas Kloxin, Royce Quintana, Adelina Segura, William Tedjo
Second Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Brent Atkinson, Daryl Freeman, Aaron Haller, Kaiyan Sheng
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Peter Young, Thomas Bradley
Team Members: David Daines, Bryce Wujek
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Ali Pezeshki
Team Members: Luke Engelbert-Fenton, Justin Fritzler, Melissa Vetterling
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Fernando Tomasel
Team Members: Adam Woodward
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Eric Smith
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. HJ Siegel
Team Members: Tyler Brinks, Curt Oliver
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Carmen Menoni
Team Members: Nengyun Zhang
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Brandon Carr, Anthony Nichols
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Stephan Meyer, Aaron Yazdani
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. George Collins, Joe Liberatore
Team Members: Khamal Abdulaal, Meshari Alshahrani
First Place E-dyas Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Joshua Cecchinelli, Austin Steingrube
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Olivera Notaros, Dr. Jarrod Zacher
Team Members: Thomas Cummings
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Christopher Benton
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Leata Blankenship, Jordan Shioshita
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Justin Haze
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Stephen Milton, Dr. Sandra Biedron
Team Members: Alexander D'Audney, Sky Medicine Bear
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sid Suryanarayanan
Team Members: Basier Akbary, Sayed Sayied, James Spaulding
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana, Dr. Dan Zimmerle
Team Members: Eric Kurtzberg, Samuel Kemp, Zach Zasada
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Edwin Chong
Team Members: Rayan Alanazi, Jordan Courville, Khalid Abudawood
Third Place E-days RibbonUnderclass Vote Thumbs UpBest Paper Trophy Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Rachel Dondero, Justin Kopacz, Sarah Romer
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Liuqing Yang
Team Members: Christopher Switzer, Daniel Szczotka