Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

AY15 Senior Design Projects

Projects from other years: AY06 | AY07 | AY08 | AY09 | AY10 | AY11 | AY12 | AY13 | AY14 | AY15 | AY16 | AY17 | AY18 | AY19 | AY20 | AY21 | AY22

Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Colt Darien, Edward Okvath, Kyle Van Cleave
Second Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana
Team Members: Jacob Bryant, Katelyn Harada, Jeremy Valades, Haley King (BME), Daniel Vance (BME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Fernando Tomasel, Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Ivan Castaneda, Curtis Crockett, Andrew Terhune, Degen Zhou
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tom Chen
Team Members: Nicholas Grant
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. James Barnes, Dr. Mitchell Stanloski
Team Members: Andrew Sullivan, Phil Meister, Darrin Minnard
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Ryan Laning, Zhenlin Su
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Edwin Chong
Team Members: Zebulun Benham, Jason Gardner
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Charles Banner, Brendan Isbell, Scott Smith
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Kaden Strand, Katie Wetzel, Kevin Ball
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Bryce Depperman, Daniel Gold, Oscar Martinez, Luke Trostel
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Alexander Larsen
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Bryce Coulson, Conor Hart, Christian Rodriguez
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jade Morton
Team Members: Garrett Bischof, Greg Myer
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Jacob Bruns, John Burks, Zachary Collins
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Tyler Marts, Justin Howell
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sid Suryanarayanan
Team Members: Daniel Daneshka, James Kimbrough, Cory Smith
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Liuqing Yang, Dr. Dan Graham, Dr. Tom Miaskiewicz
Team Members: Jake Lord, Jake Poirier, Paige Billinger (COB), Marcus Harbison (COB), Tori McCaffrey (COB), Ashley Todd (COB)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Carmen Menoni
Team Members: Carsten Dietvorst, Jonathan Hoffman
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Ali Pezeshki
Team Members: Joshua Olson, Chad Wachsmann, Austin Worden, Ryan Robinson
Third Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Erika Bratschun, Nabeel Moin, Daniel Tait
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Bill Eads, Megan Emmons
Team Members: Joshua Cogdill, Raul Davila, Tyler Gus, Tyler Quintana, Kelty Tobin (ME), John Augustine (ME)
Second Place E-days RibbonBest Paper Trophy Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Rockey Luo
Team Members: Ryan Greene, Larry Lowry, Steven Malik
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Liuqing Yang
Team Members: Ziheng Gu
First Place E-dyas RibbonUnderclass Vote Thumbs Up Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Marcus Benzel, Justin Brown, Erin Karasz, Michael Thanh, Felicia Powers (ME), Alexis Hurstell (ME)