Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

AY16 Senior Design Projects

Projects from other years: AY06 | AY07 | AY08 | AY09 | AY10 | AY11 | AY12 | AY13 | AY14 | AY15 | AY16 | AY17 | AY18 | AY19 | AY20 | AY21 | AY22

Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Stephen Milton, Sandra Biedron
Team Members: Tekalgn Darebo, Dylan Ryden
First Place E-dyas Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tom Chen
Team Members: Daniel Ball, Caleb Begly, Ang Li, Maxwell Fox (ME), Schuyler Rideout (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Jason Gardner, Joel Kraft, Mengjia (Megan) Yi
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana
Team Members: Colleen Jones, Lindy Gillette (BME/ME), Kat Killingsworth (BME/ME), Ryan Leuenberger (BME/ME), Jordan Bernhardt
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sourajeet Roy
Team Members: Michael Brungardt, Dallas Mann
First Place E-dyas Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Dustin Tauxe, Tyler Myers, Briana Chamberlain (CBE), Keaton Sloan (CBE), Andrew Ross (ME), Julia Tucker (ME), Nicholas Wells
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. James Barnes
Team Members: Victoria Bohannon-Pea, Grant Maskus, Darrin Minnard
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Jordan Ham, William Jackson, Ryan Lynch
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Drew DeVos, Derek Isabelle, Jordan Tunnell
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Qingruo (Angela) Si, Jesus Garcia
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Veronica Foster, Carter Hough
Second Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Fernando Tomasel
Team Members: Yousef Alateeqi, Tymothy Moore
Third Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Mehmed Erkocevic, Matthew Ferrand, Ryan McCullough, Maxwell Tomas, Austin Rogers (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Jason Moon, Christopher Poste
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sid Suryanarayanan
Team Members: Beau Browning, Kent Coldsnow, Brandon Earle, Shana Gall, Tinnamon Landrey
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Rockey Luo
Team Members: Jake Lord, Jake Poirier, Garet Bergeron, Ty Henningsen
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jesse Wilson
Team Members: Anthony Zilinsky, Ben Jenkins
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Christian Carrico, Elias Fenster
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Brian Larson
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Joshua Behne, Adam Hicks, Jonathan Hill, James Kahler, Jessica Bennett (ME), Braden Stump (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Brett Gonzales, Jordan Lankford, Tyler Loughrey, Christopher McLean, Philip Meister, Nathan Marquez (ME), Seth Purkey (ME), Mitchell Yohanan (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Clare Boehler, Jonathan Hornbaker, David Jump, Mitchell Roberts, Megan Wilbanks (ME), Graham Williams (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sourajeet Roy
Team Members: Christopher Chapin, Sergio Graniello, Luis E. Martinez