Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

AY13 Senior Design Projects

Projects from other years: AY06 | AY07 | AY08 | AY09 | AY10 | AY11 | AY12 | AY13 | AY14 | AY15 | AY16 | AY17 | AY18 | AY19 | AY20 | AY21 | AY22

Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sandra Biedron, Dr. Stephen Milton
Team Members: Sky Medicine Bear
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. George Collins
Team Members: Hala Abualsaud, Nour Boland
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Ryan Nash, Jacob Thornton, Joshua Wallace
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Michael Rader
Second Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana
Team Members: Bradley Evans, Yiyu Feng
Third Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tom Chen
Team Members: Jeremy Dove, Liam Gallagher, Sam Wright
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Kyrsten Crandall, Kyle Huggins
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Thomas Fiala, Brian Jones, Tyler Kidney, Cameron Kleinkort, Andrew Noble, Jacob Hartman (ME), Chad Paulson (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Benjamin Johnke
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Peter Young, Dr. Thomas Bradley
Team Members: Michael Garcia, Brandon Pletcher
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Ali Pezeshki
Team Members: Justin Fritzler
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Peter Young, Dr. Dan Zimmerle
Team Members: Craig Cogdill, Sami Foster, Kevin Thompson, Stanley Nestler (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Carmen Menoni, Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Richard Krahn
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Jeremy Andreasik
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Ali Pezeshki
Team Members: Cameron Bloom
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Bill Eads
Team Members: Thierry Dossou, Ryan Johnson, Ryan Murphy, Kevin Sisto, Anna Jones (ME), Scott Krueger (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sid Suryanarayanan
Team Members: Keaton Andersen, Chad Brotherton, Jeremy Eldridge
Underclass Vote Thumbs Up Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha, Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Salem AlAqeel, Jacob Vickers, Lucas Wadman, Daniel White, John Allison (ME), Trevor Pier (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sandra Biedron, Dr. Stephen Milton
Team Members: John VanKeuren, Stephen Watras
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana, Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Casey Anderson, Samuel Felton, Laura Imbler, Tess Bloom (ME)
First Place E-dyas RibbonBest Paper Trophy Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Diego Krapf
Team Members: Xinran Xu, Anthony Nicholson (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana, Dr. Dan Zimmerle
Team Members: Eric Kurtzberg, Zachary Zasada
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Randy Bartels
Team Members: Nicholas Galvan, Tyler Green
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Mahmood Azimi, Dr. Jarrod Zacher
Team Members: Jason Ritzman, Adam Vander Ploeg