Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

AY18 Senior Design Projects

Projects from other years: AY06 | AY07 | AY08 | AY09 | AY10 | AY11 | AY12 | AY13 | AY14 | AY15 | AY16 | AY17 | AY18 | AY19 | AY20 | AY21 | AY22

Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Mario Marconi
Team Members: Jack Boodhansingh, Alan Clemens, Coleman Gannon, Nathan Hill, Joshua Leasure, Jarryd Meyers, Ray Spencer, Jackson Vacek
First Place E-dyas Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Thomas Chen
Team Members: Bassem Faour, Nima Sherpa, Michael Siegel, Michael Spilg, Kyle Steinacker, Ryan Thomas
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana
Team Members: David Meyer, Madeline Meyers, Eric Redman, Paige Robinson
Third Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Carmen Menoni
Team Members: Priscilla Vazquez
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Raymond Boyd, Christian Denton, Jimmy McCulloch, Marcus Padia
First Place E-dyas Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Wylie Bordon, Thomas Eftink, Charis Ellis, Ryan Mohr, Layne Rudisille, Emily Strack, Tim Utz
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Peter Young
Team Members: Ahmed AlLawati, Sean Boyd, Alexandra Groenewold, Alexandra Lager, Harry Ratkai
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Edwin Chong
Team Members: Stephen Walker-Weinshenker, Dakota Witkopf
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Abdulla Alghfeli, Abdulaziz Alshamsi, Shaolong Shi, Haoying Wang
Underclass Vote Thumbs Up Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sid Suryanarayanan
Team Members: Mundher Al Kindi, Anthony Maurello, Alioune Ndour, Hunter Valdo, Cody Wexler, Jacob Wong
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Courtney Case, Samual McCallum, Zhaoyang Meng
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Mitch Avis, Lane Barnes, Ethan Courtney
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Carmen Menoni
Team Members: Hugh Currah, Isaac Ocken, Scott Richards, Karl Spoerl
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Michael Carson
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Michael Palasits
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Greg Tonks, Stefan Strutz
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Shane Beuning, Sam Havens
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Al Alothman, Ryne Davis, Brandon DeLay, Michael Loftus, Colin McDaniel, Sam Ross
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sourajeet Roy
Team Members: Yingheng Li, David Weber
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Greyson Kehm, Katie Murphy
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Zhenqi Bai, Hanzhang Meng, Yuanlei Zhao
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Rockey Luo
Team Members: Zachary Carrell, Roger Roberson
Second Place E-days RibbonBest Paper Trophy Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Jake Harmon, Mitchell Hawkins, Stephen Kasdorf, Colton Martin