Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

AY14 Senior Design Projects

Projects from other years: AY06 | AY07 | AY08 | AY09 | AY10 | AY11 | AY12 | AY13 | AY14 | AY15 | AY16 | AY17 | AY18 | AY19 | AY20 | AY21 | AY22

Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Bill Eads
Team Members: Travis Bayne, Ryan Johnson, Kevin Mihelich, Garrett Day (ME), Keith Dewey (ME), Zachary Lund (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Anura Jayasumana
Team Members: Bradley Evans, Yiyu Feng
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. George Collins
Team Members: Mohammad Alhusainan, Momin Garrouch, Frank Lindauer
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. James Barnes, Dr. Mitchell Stansloski
Team Members: Jason Blair, Matthew Hutchinson, Jeffrey Kleven, Jason Ritzman
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. George Collins
Team Members: Christian Jones, Miles Kelly, Jared Romano, Rachael Sutton
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Benjamin Chrysler
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Sanjay Derbyshire
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sandra Biedron, Dr. Stephen Milton
Team Members: Mona Elkady, Andrew Noble
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Marcus Johnson, Robert Kahler
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Mario Marconi
Team Members: Maram Alfaraj, Andrew Wiley
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Aaron Smull
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Rockey Luo
Team Members: Si Yue Cheng, James Shuler
Underclass Vote Thumbs Up Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Team Members: Christopher Hesser, Corey Lefevre, Michael Rowack
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. HJ Siegel
Team Members: Christopher Blandin, Dylan Machovec
Third Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: Gregory Myer, Peter Ninnemann, Peter Walsh
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sourajeet Roy
Team Members: Qi Chen, Pan Zhang
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Ryan Evans-Barwick
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Branislav Notaros
Team Members: David Mauger, Rob Meyer (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sid Suryanarayanan
Team Members: Jacob Gardner, Kyle Murphy
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Xiang Sun
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Sid Suryanarayanan
Team Members: Brian Brigandi, Mark Joseph, Johnathan Sisk, Olivia Trinko
First Place E-dyas Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Bill Eads, Dr. Megan Emmons
Team Members: Daniel Garcia, Brandy Liptak, Mason Swarr, Shaun Holland (ME), Myles O'Reilly (ME)
Second Place E-days RibbonBest Paper Trophy Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Adam Kattnig, Meng Koh, Melissa Wirtz, Theresa Alford (ME), Joshua Krokowski (ME)
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Ce Guo, Tyson Urrutia
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Team Members: Kevin Ball, Asa Graf, Kaden Strand