Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

AY07 Senior Design Projects

Projects from other years: AY06 | AY07 | AY08 | AY09 | AY10 | AY11 | AY12 | AY13 | AY14 | AY15 | AY16 | AY17 | AY18 | AY19 | AY20 | AY21 | AY22

Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Tom Chen
Team Members: Thomas Miles, Alexandria Repasky
Third Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Matthew Viele
Team Members: Joseph Attebery, Nathan Gambles, Justin Sheaffer, Chris Zeh
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Shuming Yuan
Team Members: Bo Li, Scott Robinson
Best Paper Trophy Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Steven Reising
Team Members: Elliot Buller, Luke Ciavonne, Mehdi Mehrpartou
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Hugh Grinolds
Team Members: Michael Bazzo, Brian Brady, and Joshua Dickerson
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Clayton Rehbein
Team Members: Matthew Heath
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. H.J. Siegel
Team Members: Christopher Klumph, Kody Willman
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. George Collins
Team Members: Derek Hall
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Carmen Menoni
Team Members: Christopher Krumm
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Peter Young, Dr. Guy Babbit
Team Members: Ryan Swing
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Rockey Luo
Team Members: Derek Bonner, Richard Hansen, Zaki Safar
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Bill Eads
Team Members: Daniel Michaud, Jeremy Orban, Jesse Snyder
First Place E-dyas Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Kevin Lear
Team Members: Michael Bretz, Allan Fierro, David Sehrt, Douglas Trujillo, and Evan Vlcek
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. V. Chandrasekar
Team Members: Michael Neuberg and Christopher Picard
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Olivera Notaros
Team Members: Junis Hamadeh, Lukas Lawrence, Joseph Stubitz
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Olivera Notaros
Team Members: Jason Hall, Jonathan Kay, Garet Scranton
Second Place E-days Ribbon Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. George Collins
Team Members: Luke Nemuras and Richard Ooi
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Peter Young
Team Members: Jeff Bartlet, Benjamin Cordova, Brendan Dahl, and Eric Hall
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Jorge Rocca
Team Members: Brian Lee
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. George Collins
Team Members: Christine Schraeder, Jonathan Fidrych, Joshua Restad, and Pamela Ackerman
Team Photo
Adviser: Dr. Gerod Melton
Team Members: Yasir Al-Saggaf, Michael Cieslak, and Nicholas Dang