Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

Graduate Student Exams

2019 Schedule

Exams from other years: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

When
Who
Type
Times
Location
Dec 18, 2019
Vipin Kumar Kukkala
Ph.D. Preliminary
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
ECE conference room
Dec 16, 2019
Ryan Gooch
Ph.D. Final
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
ENGR B105
Dec 12, 2019
Janarthanan Thivagara Sarma
M.S. Final
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
C101B Engineering
Nov 20, 2019
Ming-Hao Cheng
Ph.D. Qualifying
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Atlas Design Studio (Scott 201)
Nov 15, 2019
Shashika Muramudalige
Ph.D. Preliminary
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Physics Conference Room
Nov 14, 2019
Erkang Wang
Ph.D. Qualifying
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
257, Cassini Design Studio, in Suzanne and Walter Scott, Jr. Bioengineering Building
Nov 08, 2019
Lydia Rush
Ph.D. Qualifying
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
ERC Electronics Classroom A210
Oct 24, 2019
Ahmad Almarkhi
Ph.D. Preliminary
9:00 am - 11:00 am
ECE Conference Room (Engineering C101B)
Oct 23, 2019
Yugandhar Sarkale
Ph.D. Final
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
ECE Conference Room (C101B)
Oct 11, 2019
Chritopher Robbiano
Ph.D. Preliminary
10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECE conference room
Sep 16, 2019
Gitesh Kulkarni
M.S. Final
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Scott Building Room 201
Aug 23, 2019
Cam Key
Ph.D. Qualifying
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
ENGR B4
Aug 16, 2019
Lang Yang
Ph.D. Final
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Scott 201(Atlas studio)
Aug 09, 2019
Liang Yin
Ph.D. Final
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
ERC electronic classroom
Jul 30, 2019
Venkata Yaswanth Raparti
Ph.D. Final
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
ENGRG B3
Jul 30, 2019
William Tedjo
Ph.D. Final
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Scott 301 Odyssey Design Studio
Jul 26, 2019
Pranav Athalye
Ph.D. Preliminary
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Physics building, room 126
Jul 18, 2019
Sounak Biswas
Ph.D. Qualifying
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
LSC 322
Jul 17, 2019
Mohit Kumar
Ph.D. Preliminary
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lory Student Center 372
Jul 09, 2019
Biyun Xie
Ph.D. Final
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
ECE Conference Room C101 B
Jul 08, 2019
Xinran Xu
Ph.D. Final
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Phoenix Design Studio, Scott Bioengineering Building
Jul 05, 2019
Blake Troksa
M.S. Final
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Electrical and Computer Engineering Conference Room
Jun 27, 2019
Dongyang Xu
Ph.D. Final
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
ECE Conference Room C101 B
Jun 10, 2019
Luoyang Fang
Ph.D. Final
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
ECE Conference Room C101B
Jun 04, 2019
Arya Chowdhury Mugdha
Ph.D. Qualifying
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Odyssey Design Studio Scott Building
May 23, 2019
Patrick Stockton
Ph.D. Qualifying
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Scott Building, Cassini Design Studio
May 17, 2019
Apichart Vasutapituks
Ph.D. Preliminary
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
ENGR B4
May 13, 2019
Steven Gooch
Ph.D. Preliminary
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
ENGR E205
May 07, 2019
ALAA ALSAEEDY
Ph.D. Preliminary
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Scott Bioengineering Building, Room 257
May 01, 2019
Sulaiman Almohaimeed
Ph.D. Final
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Civil and Environmental Engineering Conference room
Apr 26, 2019
John Hall
Ph.D. Qualifying
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
ENGR E106
Apr 24, 2019
Yugandhar Sarkale
Ph.D. Preliminary
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
ECE Conference Room (C101B)
Apr 24, 2019
Shashika Muramudalige
Ph.D. Qualifying
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Physics Conference Room
Apr 22, 2019
Fateh Elsherif
Ph.D. Preliminary
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Civil/ Environmental Engineering conference room
Apr 17, 2019
Adam Moreau
Ph.D. Qualifying
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
ERC Electronic Classroom A210
Apr 12, 2019
Shashank Srinivas Joshil
Ph.D. Qualifying
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
LSC Room 226-28
Mar 27, 2019
Yugandhar Sarkale
Ph.D. Qualifying
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
ECE Conference Room (C101B)
Mar 25, 2019
Sakshi Bhatnagar
M.S. Final
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
LSC-room number 392
Mar 06, 2019
Alexander Morin
M.S. Final
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
LSC Room 310
Feb 13, 2019
Faeze Heydaryanfroshani
Ph.D. Preliminary
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
LSC Room 226
Feb 08, 2019
PRERANA GHALSASI
M.S. Final
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Computer Science Building room number 452