• Member, COE ABET Committee, 2018-2019.
  • Member, ME ABET Committee, 2018-2019.
  • Member, ME Undergraduate Committee, 2016-2019.
  • Manager, ME Mechatronics Laboratory, 2005-present.
  • Chair, ME Mechanics and Materials Working Group, 2015-2017.
  • Member, COE Grade Appeals Committee, 2016.
  • Member, COE Strategic Plan Implementation Committee, 2016.
  • Member, COE Instructional Technology and Computer Lab Manager Search Committee, 2015-2016.
  • Chair, ME Lab Support Engineer Search Committee, 2015.
  • Mentor, CSU TILT Faculty Mentoring Program, 2009-2014.
  • Member, ME Undergraduate Committee, 2012-2014.
  • Member, ME adhoc Committe for Software Licensing, 2013-2014.
  • Member, ME adhoc Committee on Lab Courses and Fees, 2012-2013.
  • Member, ME adhoc Committee for Special Faculty Promotion, 2012-2013.
  • Coordinator, ME Moving Systems Diagnostic Exam, 2007-2013.
  • Member, ME Lab Manager Search Committee, 2011-2012.
  • Member, COE Grade Appeals Committee, 2011.
  • Chair, ME Department Code Revision Committee, 2010-2011.
  • Member, ME Applied Thermal Science Faculty Search Committee, 2010-2011.
  • Member, ME Awards Committee, 2007-2008.
  • Member, ME Undergraduate Affairs Committee, 2005-2008.
  • Member, COE Student Technology Committee, 2004-2008.
  • Member, COE Career Liaison Search Committee, 2008.
  • Member, COE Information Technology Infrastructure Committee, 2007.
  • Member, ME Faculty Search Committee, 2006-2007.
  • Member, COE Diversity Committee, 2006-2007.
  • Member, COE Technology Committee, 2004-2006.
  • Chair, ME Laboratory Equipment Committee, 2003-2006.
  • Marshal, COE Graduation, 2002-2006.
  • Honors Advisor, ME Moving Systems Working Group, 1999-2006.
  • Chair, ME Moving Systems Working Group, 1999-2006.
  • Member, Board of Governors Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching Award Committee, 2005.
  • Member, CSU Dean Search Committee, 2004-2005.
  • Member, CSU Preston Davis Award Committee, 2003-2004.
  • Member, ME Scholarship Committee, 2001-2003.
  • Member, ME Undergraduate Affairs Committee, 1996-2003.
  • Webmaster, ME Website, 2001-2002.
  • Chair, ME Department Review Committee, 2002.
  • Member, ME Design and CAE Working Group, 1999-2002.
  • Member, ME Department Head Search Committee, 2000-2001.
  • Member, CSU Friends of Gil Gutierrez (Cinco-Cinco 5K) Committee, 1994-1999.
  • Member, CSU On-Line Course Committee, 1997-1998.
  • Chair, ME Awards Committee, 1995-1998.
  • Member, ME Strategic Planning Committee, 1996-1997.
  • Chair, ME Laboratory Equipment Committee, 1994-1997.
  • Member, ME Lab Manager Search Committee, 1996.
  • Proctor, EIT/FE Exam, 1992-1996.
  • Member, CSU Jack E. Cermak Advising Award Nominating Committee, 1995.
  • Judge, CSU National Engineering Design Challenge, 1995.
  • Member, COE Silver Medal Award Committee, 1993-1994.
  • Member, Graduate School Grievance Committee, 1993.
  • Member, COE Computing Committee, 1992-1996.
  • Faculty Advisor, CSU Juggling Club, 1992-1994.
  • Faculty Advisor, CSU Ski Bums, 1992-1994.
  • Member, ME Graduate Committee, 1992-1994.
  • Faculty Advisor, ASME Student Section, 1991-1995.
Close Menu