AY15 Senior Design Projects

AY06 Senior Design Projects
AY07 Senior Design Projects
AY08 Senior Design Projects
AY09 Senior Design Projects
AY10 Senior Design Projects
AY11 Senior Design Projects
AY12 Senior Design Projects
AY13 Senior Design Projects
AY14 Senior Design Projects

Brain-Controlled Smart Home

smart

Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Colt Darien, Edward Okvath, Kyle Van Cleave

Canine Exoskeleton for Mobility and Rehabilitation

canine second place ribbon

Dr. Anura Jayasumana
Jacob Bryant, Katelyn Harada, Jeremy Valades, Haley King (BME), Daniel Vance (BME)

Capillary Discharge EUV Laser

discharge

Dr. Fernando Tomasel, Jorge Rocca
Ivan Castaneda, Curtis Crockett, Andrew Terhune, Degen Zhou

CMOS Biosensor Devices

CMOS

Dr. Tom Chen
Nicholas Grant

CSU FSAE

FSAE

Dr. James Barnes, Mitchell Stanloski
Andrew Sullivan, Phil Meister, Darrin Minnard

Diode Pumped Laser

laser

Dr. Jorge Rocca
Ryan Laning, Zhenlin Su

ECE Creation Lab

lab

Dr. Edwin Chong
Zebulun Benham, Jason Gardner

EcoCar3 - ADAS

ADAS

Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Charles Banner, Brendan Isbell, Scott Smith

EcoCar3 - Controls

controls

Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Kaden Strand, Katie Wetzel, Kevin Ball

Emerging Memory Technologies

memory

Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Bryce Depperman, Daniel Gold, Oscar Martinez, Luke Trostel

EUV Plasma Source for Litography

litography

Dr. Jorge Rocca
Alexander Larsen

GATOR

GATOR

Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Bryce Coulson, Conor Hart, Christian Rodriguez

GPS for Environmental Monitoring

GPS

Dr. Jade Morton
Garrett Bischof, Greg Myer

Home Energy Management System

HEMS

Dr. Sid Suryanarayanan
Daniel Daneshka, James Kimbrough, Cory Smith

High Efficiency Precision Motor Drive

drive

Dr. Tony Maciejewski
Jacob Bruns, John Burks, Zachary Collins

High-Res Wireless Medical Imaging

imaging

Dr. Sudeep Pasricha
Toomy Alkhonaizi, Tyler Marts, Justin Howell

Low Scattering-Loss Coatings

coatings

Dr. Carmen Menoni
Carsten Dietvorst, Jonathan Hoffman

Mosquito Chasers

mosquito

Dr. Ali Pezeshki
Joshua Olson, Chad Wachsmann, Austin Worden, Ryan Robinson

Next-Generation MRI Scanner

MRI third place ribbon

Dr. Branislav Notaros
Erika Bratschun, Nabeel Moin, Daniel Tait

Robotic Navigation Challenge

challenge

Dr. Bill Eads, Megan Emmons
Joshua Cogdill, Raul Davila, Tyler Gus, Tyler Quintana, Kelty Tobin (ME), John Augustine (ME)

Signal Manipulation for the Hearing Impaired

hearing second place ribbon IEEE Trophy

Dr. Rockey Luo
Ryan Greene, Larry Lowry, Steven Malik

Software Radio Network Testbed

radio

Dr. Liuqing Yang
Ziheng Gu

SSS - Snowflake Sensing System

SSS first place ribbon thumbs up

Dr. Branislav Notaros
Marcus Benzel, Justin Brown, Erin Karasz, Michael Thanh, Felicia Powers (ME), Alexis Hurstell (ME)

HoppoRoo! Learning

HoppoRoo

Dr. Liuqing Yang, Dr. Dan Graham, Dr. Tom Miaskiewicz
Jake Lord, Jake Poirier, Paige Billinger (COB), Marcus Harbison (COB), Tori McCaffrey (COB), Ashley Todd (COB)

Last updated: 06/15/16